District Team

[:en]

[vcex_heading text=”The District 9102 Leadership” css_animation=”fadeInDown” tag=”h4″ text_align=”center” color=”#ffffff” font_size=”42″]
[vcex_heading text=”The District 9102 Team” text_align=”center”]

POSITIONNAMEEMAILASSISTANTASSISTANT'S EMAIL
District Vice GovernorPDG Sam Worentetu[email protected]
District Secretary Leninsor Kakraba Quarshie[email protected]Festus Amoyaw[email protected]
District TreasurerIsaac Aninakwah[email protected]Frank Offei[email protected]
District Governor Elect Rufine Lima Quenum[email protected]
District Governor NomineeVictor Asante[email protected]
Conference Chair & AdvisorWinfred Mensah[email protected]
HOC ChairNana Yaa Siriboe[email protected]
District TrainingPDG Adotei Brown[email protected]
MembershipRufine Lima Quenum[email protected]
FundraisingAfua Ababio[email protected]
Public Relations/ ImageWilliam Ofori[email protected]
New Generation/ Youth ServiceSpero Hounkpe[email protected]
Foundation Ari Toubo[email protected]
Convention/DTAC PromotionDGN Victor Asante[email protected]
International ServicePDG Maurice Edorh[email protected]
Finance ChairAhmed O Diallo[email protected]
District Rotaract RepreseentativeRotaractor Cyril Brown[email protected]

[vcex_heading text=”District 9102 Secretariat” text_align=”center”]
NONOM DES CLUBS
1ABOMEY-CALAVI NOKOUE
2ABOMEY-CALAVI
3ABOMEY-CALAVI PLATEAU
4 ALLADA
5BOHICON
6COTONOU
7COTONOU AIRPORT
8COTONOU CADJEHOUN
9COTONOU CENTRE
10COTONOU CITOU
11COTONOU COCOTIERS
12COTONOU ETOILE
13COTONOU HAIE VIVE
14COTONOU IFE
15COTONOU LAGUNE
16COTONOU LE NAUTILE
17COTONOU LE PLAGE
18COTONOU LOCOMOTIVE GANHI
19COTONOU MARINA
20COTONOU PALMIER
21COTONOU PHARE
22COTONOU PRESTIGE
23COTONOU RIVE DROITE
24COTONOU RIVE GAUCHE
25COTONOU SIKE COLOMBE
26LOKOSSA
27NATITINGOU TANGUIETA
28OUIDAH
29PARAKOU
30PORTO NOVO
31SEME-KPODJI
[vcex_heading text=”Assistant Governors – Ghana” text_align=”center”]
[table “6” not found /]
[vcex_heading text=”Assistant Governors – Benin” text_align=”center”]
SCHEDULEEVENT/TOPICRESOURCE PERSON
8:45Registration & Fellowship
8:55Call to OrderMaster of Ceremonies – Past Assistant Governor Isaac Aninakwah
9:00Welcome AddressHost Organising Committee Chair – Past Assistant Governor Nana Yaa Siriboe
9:05InvocationPast District Governor Jeff Afful
9:10In MemoriamPast District Governor Sam Worentetu
9:20Flag Ceremony:
Benin
Niger
Togo
Uganda
Ghana
Rotary International
Assistant Governor Moses Aryee/Rotarian President Roma Puni
9:35Introduction of Conference Chair Host Organising Committee Chair, Past Assistant Governor Nana Yaa Siriboe
9:40Conference Chair’s Opening RemarksPast District Governor Winfred Ayi Mensah
9:45Acknowledgement of Dignitaries & Special GuestsPast District Governor Winfred Ayi Mensah
10:00CULTURAL DISPLAY
10:05Introduction of District Governor Past Assistant Governor Nana Yaa Siriboe
10:20District Governor Welcome Message District Governor Yvonne Kumoji-Darko
COFFEE BREAK
SECOND PLENARY
10.30Introduction of Rotary International President’s Special Representative District Governor Nominee Victor Yaw Asante
10.45Address by Rotary International President’s Special Representative Endowment Major Gift Advisor, Past District Governor Emmanuel Katongole – D9211
10.55Poetry Recital Rotarian Amarkine Amarteifio
11:00Introduction of Special Guest of Honour Past District Governor Winfred Ayi Mensah
11.30Speech by Guest of HonourHer Ladyship Mrs Georgina Theodora Wood, Member – Council of State
11.35Vote of ThanksPast District Governor Sam Worentetu
PhotographsSpecial Guest Of Honour, District Governor, Past Rotary International Director, Rotary International President’s Special Representatives and all Rotarians
11.40Cultural Display
11.55AnnouncementsMaster of Ceremonies – Past Assistant Governor Isaac Aninakwah
12:00LUNCH
THIRD PLENARY
1:00Call to OrderPast District Governor Winfred Ayi Mensah
1:05Introduction of Special Guest Speaker Past District Governor Adotei Brown
1:10Address by Special Guest SpeakerPast Rotary International Director Yinka Babalola
1:17Pinning of Major DonorsPast Rotary International Director Yinka Babalola and Endowment Major Gift Advisor Past District Governor Emmanuel Katongole
1:20Photographs with Major Donors
1:25Video on COVID VaccinationRI President and Chair of Rotary Foundation
1:30Introduction of Manager of Expanded Program on Immunisation of Ghana Health Service on COVID-19Assistant Governor Frank Afari Ankamah
1:35Presentation on COVID-19Dr. Kwame Amponsah-Achiano
1:50Vote of ThanksAssistant Governor Shika Acolatse
1:55AnnouncementsPast Assistant Governor Isaac Aninakwah
2:00END OF DAY ONE
[vcex_heading text=”Assistant Governors -Togo” text_align=”center”]
SCHEDULEEVENT/TOPICRESOURCE PERSON
7:30 - 8:00Registration - fellowship
8:00 - 8:10Invocation
8:10 - 8:20Presentation of the program
8:20 - 8:30Orientation of resource personsDISTRICT TRAINER PDG Ari Toubo IBRAHIM
8:30 - 10:30PLENARY SESSIONCOMMON ROOM EN / FR
8:30 - 8:40Announcements and Remarks & Opening District Training AssemblyDG Yvonne KUMOJI DARKO
8:40 - 8:45Introduction of District Trainer : PDG ARI TOUBO IBRAHIMDGE Rufine LIMA QUENUM
8:45 - 8:55-         Training ObjectivesDISTRICT TRAINER PDG Ari Toubo IBRAHIM
8:55 - 9:00Introduction of DGE RUFINE LIMA QUENUMDISTRICT TRAINER PDG Ari Toubo IBRAHIM
9:00 - 10:30-         Presentation of RI President’s 2021 2022 theme ;
-         RI and District 9102 Goals for 2021 2022 ;
-         Introduction of 2021 2022 district team ;
-         District communication structure for 2021 2022 ;
-         Events agenda in the district ;
DGE Rufine LIMA QUENUM
10:30 - 11:00LANGUAGE GROUP SESSION2 ROOMS (EN AND FR)
10:30 - 11:00Information on the re-districting projectDG Yvonne KUMOJI DARKO
PDG Maurice EDORH
11:00 - 11:15COFFEE BREAK
11:15 - 13:15PLENARY SESSIONCOMMON ROOM EN / FR
11:15 - 11:30Promote positive image of RotaryARPIC Modeste MESSAVUSSU / PARPIC Oumou Jasmine DJOULDE
11:30 - 11:45Membership growth in the district 9102PDG Dorothé GOUNON
PDG Jeffrey AFFUL
11:45 - 12:00Leadership development at club levelSibi LAWSON
Adzo AKPALU
12:00 - 12:15Rotary service dayIsaac ANINAKWA
Hervé LAWIN
12:15 - 13:15Grants Management SeminarEmmanuel QUARSHIE
Arsène TINDAME
13:15 - 14:15LUNCH BREAK
14:15 - 15:30 SESSION 1 : open only to clubs presidents, AGs 2021 2022, DGE Rufine LIMA QUENUM, PDG Ari Toubo IBRAHIM & Finance committee COMMON ROOM 1 EN / FR
14:15 - 14:20Opening remarks on District budget for 2021 2022Finance Committee Chairman
14:20 - 14:30Presentation of the 2021 2022 budgetDistrict 2021 2022 Treasurer
14:30 - 14:40Observations of the District Finance CommitteeFinance Committee Chairman
14:40 - 14:45Adoption 2021 2022 BudgetDGE Rufine LIMA QUENUM
14:45 - 15:10Adoption other documents :
-         Re-districting
-         District bylaws
-         District strategic plan 2021 2024
-         Youth protection policy
DGE Rufine LIMA QUENUM
15:10 - 15:30Election of representatives to the committee of electors (AGs and presidents)DGE Rufine LIMA QUENUM
14:15 - 15:30SESSION 2 : Exchange between clubs and committees leadersROOM 2 ENGLISH
14:15 - 14:45Responsibilities of clubs’ committeesDGN Victo ASANTE
14:45 - 15:05Actions for the empowerment of girlsTheresa OSEI TUTU
15:05 - 15:30Grow membership : Each one bring one Fredi ASIEDU
15:30 - 15:45COFFEE BREAK
15:45 - 16:45CLOSING SESSIONCOMMON ROOM EN / FR
15:45 - 16:00West African Projects Fair promotion Jack Andrew DOTSEY
16:00 - 16:15AnnouncementsPAG Theo AKOFIO SOWAH
16:15 - 16:30EVALUATIONDISTRICT TRAINER PDG Ari Toubo IBRAHIM
16:30 - 16:45CLOSING SESSIONDG Yvonne KUMOJI DARKO
[vcex_heading text=”Assistant Governors – Niger” text_align=”center”]
SCHEDULETOPIC/EVENTRESOURCE PERSON
08:45Registration & Fellowship
08:55Call to OrderPast Assistant Governor Isaac Aninakwah
09:00State of the District AddressDistrict Governor Yvonne Kumoji-Darko
09:30State of Rotaract in the District Past President Johnson Dweben – District Rotaract Chair
09:45Report Of District Nominating CommitteeChair Of Nominating Committee, District 9102 – Past District Governor Maurice Edorh
10:00Introduction of District Governor Nominee Victor Yaw AsanteDistrict Governor Yvonne Kumoji-Darko
10:05Introduction of District Governor Elect Rufine Liam-QuenumDistrict Governor Yvonne Kumoji-Darko
10:01Presentation of 2021-22 of Rotary International President’s ThemeDistrict Governor Elect Rufine Liam-Quenum
10:25MUSICAL INTERLUDE
10:03Strategies to improve Membership in Rotary ClubsAssistant Governor Adzo Akpalu and Assistant Governor Mawuse Nyahe
11:01Report Of District Finance CommitteeDistrict Finance Chair – Past Assistant Governor Ahmed Diallo
11:02Report on District Reserve AccountPast District Governor Jeff Afful
11:03MUSICAL INTERLUDE
11:35Promotion of Rotary International Convention in Taipei, Taiwan and Zone 22 Institute In CamerounDistrict Governor Nominee Victor Yaw Asante
11:45Acknowledgements:
New Clubs
First-Time Attendees to DTAC
RLI Graduates
Past District Governor Sam Worentetu
12:00Presentation and Adoption of Resolutions Past District Governor Dorothe Gounon
12:05Closing RemarksDistrict Governor Yvonne Kumoji-Darko
12:01Closing Address Endowment Major Gift Advisor Past District Governor Emmanuel Katongole – District 9211
12:15Song Performance Past President Antoinette Nwosu
12:02AnnouncementsPast Assistant Governor Isaac Aninakwah
12:03AdjournmentConference Chair – Past District Governor Winfred Ayi Mensah
[vcex_heading text=”District Committee Chairpersons” text_align=”center”]
NOCLUB NAMEPRESIDENTPHONEE-MAIL ADDRESSWEBSITEFACEBOOKINSTAGRAMTWITTERYOUTUBE
1AccraMichael Kwadwo Frimpong0244310529[email protected]https://www.rotaryclubaccra.org/https://www.facebook.com/rotaryclubofaccra/https://www.instagram.com/rotaryclubofaccra/
2Accra-AchimotaFrank Ofori Appiah-Korang0545348890[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/groups/192076164228851/https://www.instagram.com/rotary_accraachimota/
3Accra-AdentaMahmud Labinjo0544343334[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/rotaryclubofaccraadenta/
4Accra-AdjiringanorMark Lami Achel0244332702[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/rotaryclubAdjiringanor/
5Accra-AirportNana Gyamfi Acheampong0244354080[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/rotaryaac/https://www.instagram.com/rotarygh_rcaa/
6Accra-Airport CityAnita Sobreh0243677981[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/RotaryClubofAccraAirport/https://twitter.com/RotaryGh_RCAA
7Accra-CantonmentsPaa Kwesi Oppong Amoakohene0243177839[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/groups/348639045242867/
8Accra-DansomanRowland Lomotey0244093677[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/RotaryDansoman/https://www.instagram.com/rotarydansoman/
9Accra-DzorwuluAchelles Addo0244664463[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/rcadzgh/
10Accra-EastMumuni Haruna0267903816[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/rotaryclubofaccraeasthttps://www.instagram.com/rotary_accraeast/?hl=enhttps://m.youtube.com/channel/UCDzpX4BLCdovyLe2jJIbchA
11Accra-IndustrialFrancis Sam0267978558[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/Rotary-Club-of-Accra-Industrial-RCAI-109641843719685/
12Accra-KandaRex Owusu-Marfo0262157777[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/RotaryClubofAccraKanda/https://www.instagram.com/rotary_club_of_accra_kanda/
13Accra-La EastFred Darko0269196044[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/rotaryacclaeast/
14Accra-LaboneDoreen Ashiboe-Mensah0246592242[email protected]https://rotaryclubaccralabone.org/https://www.facebook.com/Rotary-Club-of-Accra-Labone-102498974442247/https://www.instagram.com/rotary_club_accra_labone/
15Accra-LegonDoe Yingor Agbolosoo-Mensah0277851484[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/events/2072829693039351/?acontext=%7B%22event_action_history%22%3A[%7B%22mechanism%22%3A%22search_results%22%2C%22surface%22%3A%22search%22%7D]%7Dhttps://www.instagram.com/rc_accralegon/
16Accra-Legon EastSomuah Tenkorang0244467303[email protected]http://www.rotaryale.org/https://www.facebook.com/RotaryClubOfAccraLegonEast/https://www.instagram.com/rc_accralegon/https://twitter.com/RotaryALE
17Accra-NorthMichael Dzreh0243312059[email protected]
18Accra-Osu Oxford StreetDivine Tetteh Matey0244230821[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/RCAOOS/
19Accra-Osu REPatience Yemorkor Laryea0244381143[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/rotaryosure/
20Accra-RidgeYaa Ohenewaa Nkrumah0244646656[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/AccraRidge/https://www.instagram.com/rcaridge/
21Accra-Ring Road CentralRosemary Puni 0264020770[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/RotaryRRC/
22Accra-South Gerry van Dyck0244378793[email protected]http://accrasouthrotary.org/http://facebook.com/rcaccrasouthhttp://instagram.com/rc_accrasouthhttp://twitter.com/rc_accrasouth
23Accra-SpintexMichael Enam Dordor0244788230[email protected]http://www.rotaryclubofaccraspintex.org/http://facebook.com/ROTARYCLUBOFACCRASPINTEXhttp://instagram.com/ROTARYSPINTEXhttp://twitter.com/ROTARYSPINTEX
24Accra-SunriseRandolph Glymin0244374752[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/ThePremierMorningRotaryClubInGhana/https://www.instagram.com/rcasghana/
25Accra-TesanoNathaniel Amedzro0243811571[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/accratesanorotary/https://www.instagram.com/rotaryclubofaccratesano/
26Accra-TrinityNana Yaw Baning0503551440[email protected]http://xn--www-nh23b.rotaryclubofaccratrinity.org/https://www.facebook.com/rotaryclubofaccratrinity/https://www.instagram.com/rotaryaccratrinity/
27Accra-WestKwame Baah-Acheamfuor0246375700[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/groups/249654492162146/
28Accra-WestlandsLydia Sueley Attipoe0244375684[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/RotaryClubofAccraWestlands/
29AflaoRobert Kofi Gawugah0243860322[email protected]
30Akuapem-RidgeProf Clement Opoku-Okrah0503234024[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/Rotary-Club-of-Akuapem-Ridge-109798753778473/
31Bolgatanga GoodwillSimon Sombare0203203417[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/BOLGATANGAGOODWILL/
32Cape Coast-CentralRev Fr Stephen Amoah Gyasi0556532881[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/RCcapecoast/
33HoVivian Adoboe-Tefe0208158124[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/horotary/
34HohoeSylvia Senam Adjimah0243158313[email protected]
35Koforidua-New JuabenAfigyan Lloyd Yaw Kwabi0244797773[email protected]
36KumasiEmmanuel Obeng0244539705[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/Rotary-Club-of-Kumasi-1442632259362507/https://www.instagram.com/rotaryclubofkumasi/
37Kumasi-EastGeorge Fuseini0244510661[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/Rotary-Club-of-Kumasi-East-421173121422010/
38Kumasi-NhyiaesoEnoch Baffoe-Bonnie0244835502[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/kumasinyhiaesorotaryofficial/
39ObuasiFelicia Tawiah Boamah0240088366[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/Rotary-Club-of-Obuasi-545076462651588/https://www.instagram.com/obuasirotary2019/
40Sekondi-TakoradiVincent Kow Koomson0244334398[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/Rotary-Club-of-Sekondi-Takoradi-637587739765089/https://www.instagram.com/rotary_takoradi/?hl=enhttps://twitter.com/RotaryTakoradi
41Sunyani EastRockson Kofi Osei0209191191[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/rcsunyanieast/
42Sunyani-CentralPatricia Kwartemaa Effah0243866256[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/RotarySunyaniCentralGhana/
43TamaleArabe Mary0242189516[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/RotaryClubofTamale/https://www.instagram.com/rotarycluboftamale/
44TarkwaErica Akidam0244111160[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/rotarycluboftarkwwa/https://www.instagram.com/rotarycluboftarkwa/https://twitter.com/TarkwaRotary?s=08
45TechimanBernard Bempah0208140367[email protected]
46TemaSeth Otu-Larbi0244532721[email protected]
47Tema Community 25https://twitter.com/rotary_25https://www.instagram.com/rotarycluboftemac25/https://twitter.com/rotary_25
48Tema MeridianPhilip Gebu0244295901[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/rctemameridian/https://www.instagram.com/rctemameridian/https://twitter.com/rc_temameridian?lang=en
49WaSylvester Faalonmolo Dery0244961081[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/rotaryclubwa/
50Weija-WestLovelace Daniel Lartey0266706066[email protected]http://rotaryclubweijawest.org/https://www.facebook.com/rotaryclubofweijawest/https://www.instagram.com/rcweijawest/
51WinnebaEmenefa Ekua Agbosu0244753015[email protected]http://winnebarotary.org/https://www.facebook.com/Rotaryclubofwinneba
[:fr]
[vcex_heading text=”The District 9102 Leadership” css_animation=”fadeInDown” text_align=”center” color=”#ffffff” font_size=”42″]
[vcex_heading text=”The District 9102 Team” text_align=”center”]

POSITIONNAMEEMAILASSISTANTASSISTANT'S EMAIL
District Vice GovernorPDG Sam Worentetu[email protected]
District Secretary Leninsor Kakraba Quarshie[email protected]Festus Amoyaw[email protected]
District TreasurerIsaac Aninakwah[email protected]Frank Offei[email protected]
District Governor Elect Rufine Lima Quenum[email protected]
District Governor NomineeVictor Asante[email protected]
Conference Chair & AdvisorWinfred Mensah[email protected]
HOC ChairNana Yaa Siriboe[email protected]
District TrainingPDG Adotei Brown[email protected]
MembershipRufine Lima Quenum[email protected]
FundraisingAfua Ababio[email protected]
Public Relations/ ImageWilliam Ofori[email protected]
New Generation/ Youth ServiceSpero Hounkpe[email protected]
Foundation Ari Toubo[email protected]
Convention/DTAC PromotionDGN Victor Asante[email protected]
International ServicePDG Maurice Edorh[email protected]
Finance ChairAhmed O Diallo[email protected]
District Rotaract RepreseentativeRotaractor Cyril Brown[email protected]

[vcex_heading text=”District 9102 Secretariat” text_align=”center”]
NONOM DES CLUBS
1ABOMEY-CALAVI NOKOUE
2ABOMEY-CALAVI
3ABOMEY-CALAVI PLATEAU
4 ALLADA
5BOHICON
6COTONOU
7COTONOU AIRPORT
8COTONOU CADJEHOUN
9COTONOU CENTRE
10COTONOU CITOU
11COTONOU COCOTIERS
12COTONOU ETOILE
13COTONOU HAIE VIVE
14COTONOU IFE
15COTONOU LAGUNE
16COTONOU LE NAUTILE
17COTONOU LE PLAGE
18COTONOU LOCOMOTIVE GANHI
19COTONOU MARINA
20COTONOU PALMIER
21COTONOU PHARE
22COTONOU PRESTIGE
23COTONOU RIVE DROITE
24COTONOU RIVE GAUCHE
25COTONOU SIKE COLOMBE
26LOKOSSA
27NATITINGOU TANGUIETA
28OUIDAH
29PARAKOU
30PORTO NOVO
31SEME-KPODJI
[vcex_heading text=”Assistant Governors – Ghana” text_align=”center”]
[table “6” not found /]
[vcex_heading text=”Assistant Governors – Benin” text_align=”center”]
SCHEDULEEVENT/TOPICRESOURCE PERSON
8:45Registration & Fellowship
8:55Call to OrderMaster of Ceremonies – Past Assistant Governor Isaac Aninakwah
9:00Welcome AddressHost Organising Committee Chair – Past Assistant Governor Nana Yaa Siriboe
9:05InvocationPast District Governor Jeff Afful
9:10In MemoriamPast District Governor Sam Worentetu
9:20Flag Ceremony:
Benin
Niger
Togo
Uganda
Ghana
Rotary International
Assistant Governor Moses Aryee/Rotarian President Roma Puni
9:35Introduction of Conference Chair Host Organising Committee Chair, Past Assistant Governor Nana Yaa Siriboe
9:40Conference Chair’s Opening RemarksPast District Governor Winfred Ayi Mensah
9:45Acknowledgement of Dignitaries & Special GuestsPast District Governor Winfred Ayi Mensah
10:00CULTURAL DISPLAY
10:05Introduction of District Governor Past Assistant Governor Nana Yaa Siriboe
10:20District Governor Welcome Message District Governor Yvonne Kumoji-Darko
COFFEE BREAK
SECOND PLENARY
10.30Introduction of Rotary International President’s Special Representative District Governor Nominee Victor Yaw Asante
10.45Address by Rotary International President’s Special Representative Endowment Major Gift Advisor, Past District Governor Emmanuel Katongole – D9211
10.55Poetry Recital Rotarian Amarkine Amarteifio
11:00Introduction of Special Guest of Honour Past District Governor Winfred Ayi Mensah
11.30Speech by Guest of HonourHer Ladyship Mrs Georgina Theodora Wood, Member – Council of State
11.35Vote of ThanksPast District Governor Sam Worentetu
PhotographsSpecial Guest Of Honour, District Governor, Past Rotary International Director, Rotary International President’s Special Representatives and all Rotarians
11.40Cultural Display
11.55AnnouncementsMaster of Ceremonies – Past Assistant Governor Isaac Aninakwah
12:00LUNCH
THIRD PLENARY
1:00Call to OrderPast District Governor Winfred Ayi Mensah
1:05Introduction of Special Guest Speaker Past District Governor Adotei Brown
1:10Address by Special Guest SpeakerPast Rotary International Director Yinka Babalola
1:17Pinning of Major DonorsPast Rotary International Director Yinka Babalola and Endowment Major Gift Advisor Past District Governor Emmanuel Katongole
1:20Photographs with Major Donors
1:25Video on COVID VaccinationRI President and Chair of Rotary Foundation
1:30Introduction of Manager of Expanded Program on Immunisation of Ghana Health Service on COVID-19Assistant Governor Frank Afari Ankamah
1:35Presentation on COVID-19Dr. Kwame Amponsah-Achiano
1:50Vote of ThanksAssistant Governor Shika Acolatse
1:55AnnouncementsPast Assistant Governor Isaac Aninakwah
2:00END OF DAY ONE
[vcex_heading text=”Assistant Governors -Togo” text_align=”center”]
SCHEDULEEVENT/TOPICRESOURCE PERSON
7:30 - 8:00Registration - fellowship
8:00 - 8:10Invocation
8:10 - 8:20Presentation of the program
8:20 - 8:30Orientation of resource personsDISTRICT TRAINER PDG Ari Toubo IBRAHIM
8:30 - 10:30PLENARY SESSIONCOMMON ROOM EN / FR
8:30 - 8:40Announcements and Remarks & Opening District Training AssemblyDG Yvonne KUMOJI DARKO
8:40 - 8:45Introduction of District Trainer : PDG ARI TOUBO IBRAHIMDGE Rufine LIMA QUENUM
8:45 - 8:55-         Training ObjectivesDISTRICT TRAINER PDG Ari Toubo IBRAHIM
8:55 - 9:00Introduction of DGE RUFINE LIMA QUENUMDISTRICT TRAINER PDG Ari Toubo IBRAHIM
9:00 - 10:30-         Presentation of RI President’s 2021 2022 theme ;
-         RI and District 9102 Goals for 2021 2022 ;
-         Introduction of 2021 2022 district team ;
-         District communication structure for 2021 2022 ;
-         Events agenda in the district ;
DGE Rufine LIMA QUENUM
10:30 - 11:00LANGUAGE GROUP SESSION2 ROOMS (EN AND FR)
10:30 - 11:00Information on the re-districting projectDG Yvonne KUMOJI DARKO
PDG Maurice EDORH
11:00 - 11:15COFFEE BREAK
11:15 - 13:15PLENARY SESSIONCOMMON ROOM EN / FR
11:15 - 11:30Promote positive image of RotaryARPIC Modeste MESSAVUSSU / PARPIC Oumou Jasmine DJOULDE
11:30 - 11:45Membership growth in the district 9102PDG Dorothé GOUNON
PDG Jeffrey AFFUL
11:45 - 12:00Leadership development at club levelSibi LAWSON
Adzo AKPALU
12:00 - 12:15Rotary service dayIsaac ANINAKWA
Hervé LAWIN
12:15 - 13:15Grants Management SeminarEmmanuel QUARSHIE
Arsène TINDAME
13:15 - 14:15LUNCH BREAK
14:15 - 15:30 SESSION 1 : open only to clubs presidents, AGs 2021 2022, DGE Rufine LIMA QUENUM, PDG Ari Toubo IBRAHIM & Finance committee COMMON ROOM 1 EN / FR
14:15 - 14:20Opening remarks on District budget for 2021 2022Finance Committee Chairman
14:20 - 14:30Presentation of the 2021 2022 budgetDistrict 2021 2022 Treasurer
14:30 - 14:40Observations of the District Finance CommitteeFinance Committee Chairman
14:40 - 14:45Adoption 2021 2022 BudgetDGE Rufine LIMA QUENUM
14:45 - 15:10Adoption other documents :
-         Re-districting
-         District bylaws
-         District strategic plan 2021 2024
-         Youth protection policy
DGE Rufine LIMA QUENUM
15:10 - 15:30Election of representatives to the committee of electors (AGs and presidents)DGE Rufine LIMA QUENUM
14:15 - 15:30SESSION 2 : Exchange between clubs and committees leadersROOM 2 ENGLISH
14:15 - 14:45Responsibilities of clubs’ committeesDGN Victo ASANTE
14:45 - 15:05Actions for the empowerment of girlsTheresa OSEI TUTU
15:05 - 15:30Grow membership : Each one bring one Fredi ASIEDU
15:30 - 15:45COFFEE BREAK
15:45 - 16:45CLOSING SESSIONCOMMON ROOM EN / FR
15:45 - 16:00West African Projects Fair promotion Jack Andrew DOTSEY
16:00 - 16:15AnnouncementsPAG Theo AKOFIO SOWAH
16:15 - 16:30EVALUATIONDISTRICT TRAINER PDG Ari Toubo IBRAHIM
16:30 - 16:45CLOSING SESSIONDG Yvonne KUMOJI DARKO
[vcex_heading text=”Assistant Governors – Niger” text_align=”center”]
SCHEDULETOPIC/EVENTRESOURCE PERSON
08:45Registration & Fellowship
08:55Call to OrderPast Assistant Governor Isaac Aninakwah
09:00State of the District AddressDistrict Governor Yvonne Kumoji-Darko
09:30State of Rotaract in the District Past President Johnson Dweben – District Rotaract Chair
09:45Report Of District Nominating CommitteeChair Of Nominating Committee, District 9102 – Past District Governor Maurice Edorh
10:00Introduction of District Governor Nominee Victor Yaw AsanteDistrict Governor Yvonne Kumoji-Darko
10:05Introduction of District Governor Elect Rufine Liam-QuenumDistrict Governor Yvonne Kumoji-Darko
10:01Presentation of 2021-22 of Rotary International President’s ThemeDistrict Governor Elect Rufine Liam-Quenum
10:25MUSICAL INTERLUDE
10:03Strategies to improve Membership in Rotary ClubsAssistant Governor Adzo Akpalu and Assistant Governor Mawuse Nyahe
11:01Report Of District Finance CommitteeDistrict Finance Chair – Past Assistant Governor Ahmed Diallo
11:02Report on District Reserve AccountPast District Governor Jeff Afful
11:03MUSICAL INTERLUDE
11:35Promotion of Rotary International Convention in Taipei, Taiwan and Zone 22 Institute In CamerounDistrict Governor Nominee Victor Yaw Asante
11:45Acknowledgements:
New Clubs
First-Time Attendees to DTAC
RLI Graduates
Past District Governor Sam Worentetu
12:00Presentation and Adoption of Resolutions Past District Governor Dorothe Gounon
12:05Closing RemarksDistrict Governor Yvonne Kumoji-Darko
12:01Closing Address Endowment Major Gift Advisor Past District Governor Emmanuel Katongole – District 9211
12:15Song Performance Past President Antoinette Nwosu
12:02AnnouncementsPast Assistant Governor Isaac Aninakwah
12:03AdjournmentConference Chair – Past District Governor Winfred Ayi Mensah
[vcex_heading text=”District Committee Chairpersons” text_align=”center”]
NOCLUB NAMEPRESIDENTPHONEE-MAIL ADDRESSWEBSITEFACEBOOKINSTAGRAMTWITTERYOUTUBE
1AccraMichael Kwadwo Frimpong0244310529[email protected]https://www.rotaryclubaccra.org/https://www.facebook.com/rotaryclubofaccra/https://www.instagram.com/rotaryclubofaccra/
2Accra-AchimotaFrank Ofori Appiah-Korang0545348890[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/groups/192076164228851/https://www.instagram.com/rotary_accraachimota/
3Accra-AdentaMahmud Labinjo0544343334[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/rotaryclubofaccraadenta/
4Accra-AdjiringanorMark Lami Achel0244332702[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/rotaryclubAdjiringanor/
5Accra-AirportNana Gyamfi Acheampong0244354080[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/rotaryaac/https://www.instagram.com/rotarygh_rcaa/
6Accra-Airport CityAnita Sobreh0243677981[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/RotaryClubofAccraAirport/https://twitter.com/RotaryGh_RCAA
7Accra-CantonmentsPaa Kwesi Oppong Amoakohene0243177839[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/groups/348639045242867/
8Accra-DansomanRowland Lomotey0244093677[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/RotaryDansoman/https://www.instagram.com/rotarydansoman/
9Accra-DzorwuluAchelles Addo0244664463[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/rcadzgh/
10Accra-EastMumuni Haruna0267903816[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/rotaryclubofaccraeasthttps://www.instagram.com/rotary_accraeast/?hl=enhttps://m.youtube.com/channel/UCDzpX4BLCdovyLe2jJIbchA
11Accra-IndustrialFrancis Sam0267978558[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/Rotary-Club-of-Accra-Industrial-RCAI-109641843719685/
12Accra-KandaRex Owusu-Marfo0262157777[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/RotaryClubofAccraKanda/https://www.instagram.com/rotary_club_of_accra_kanda/
13Accra-La EastFred Darko0269196044[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/rotaryacclaeast/
14Accra-LaboneDoreen Ashiboe-Mensah0246592242[email protected]https://rotaryclubaccralabone.org/https://www.facebook.com/Rotary-Club-of-Accra-Labone-102498974442247/https://www.instagram.com/rotary_club_accra_labone/
15Accra-LegonDoe Yingor Agbolosoo-Mensah0277851484[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/events/2072829693039351/?acontext=%7B%22event_action_history%22%3A[%7B%22mechanism%22%3A%22search_results%22%2C%22surface%22%3A%22search%22%7D]%7Dhttps://www.instagram.com/rc_accralegon/
16Accra-Legon EastSomuah Tenkorang0244467303[email protected]http://www.rotaryale.org/https://www.facebook.com/RotaryClubOfAccraLegonEast/https://www.instagram.com/rc_accralegon/https://twitter.com/RotaryALE
17Accra-NorthMichael Dzreh0243312059[email protected]
18Accra-Osu Oxford StreetDivine Tetteh Matey0244230821[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/RCAOOS/
19Accra-Osu REPatience Yemorkor Laryea0244381143[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/rotaryosure/
20Accra-RidgeYaa Ohenewaa Nkrumah0244646656[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/AccraRidge/https://www.instagram.com/rcaridge/
21Accra-Ring Road CentralRosemary Puni 0264020770[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/RotaryRRC/
22Accra-South Gerry van Dyck0244378793[email protected]http://accrasouthrotary.org/http://facebook.com/rcaccrasouthhttp://instagram.com/rc_accrasouthhttp://twitter.com/rc_accrasouth
23Accra-SpintexMichael Enam Dordor0244788230[email protected]http://www.rotaryclubofaccraspintex.org/http://facebook.com/ROTARYCLUBOFACCRASPINTEXhttp://instagram.com/ROTARYSPINTEXhttp://twitter.com/ROTARYSPINTEX
24Accra-SunriseRandolph Glymin0244374752[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/ThePremierMorningRotaryClubInGhana/https://www.instagram.com/rcasghana/
25Accra-TesanoNathaniel Amedzro0243811571[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/accratesanorotary/https://www.instagram.com/rotaryclubofaccratesano/
26Accra-TrinityNana Yaw Baning0503551440[email protected]http://xn--www-nh23b.rotaryclubofaccratrinity.org/https://www.facebook.com/rotaryclubofaccratrinity/https://www.instagram.com/rotaryaccratrinity/
27Accra-WestKwame Baah-Acheamfuor0246375700[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/groups/249654492162146/
28Accra-WestlandsLydia Sueley Attipoe0244375684[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/RotaryClubofAccraWestlands/
29AflaoRobert Kofi Gawugah0243860322[email protected]
30Akuapem-RidgeProf Clement Opoku-Okrah0503234024[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/Rotary-Club-of-Akuapem-Ridge-109798753778473/
31Bolgatanga GoodwillSimon Sombare0203203417[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/BOLGATANGAGOODWILL/
32Cape Coast-CentralRev Fr Stephen Amoah Gyasi0556532881[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/RCcapecoast/
33HoVivian Adoboe-Tefe0208158124[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/horotary/
34HohoeSylvia Senam Adjimah0243158313[email protected]
35Koforidua-New JuabenAfigyan Lloyd Yaw Kwabi0244797773[email protected]
36KumasiEmmanuel Obeng0244539705[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/Rotary-Club-of-Kumasi-1442632259362507/https://www.instagram.com/rotaryclubofkumasi/
37Kumasi-EastGeorge Fuseini0244510661[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/Rotary-Club-of-Kumasi-East-421173121422010/
38Kumasi-NhyiaesoEnoch Baffoe-Bonnie0244835502[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/kumasinyhiaesorotaryofficial/
39ObuasiFelicia Tawiah Boamah0240088366[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/Rotary-Club-of-Obuasi-545076462651588/https://www.instagram.com/obuasirotary2019/
40Sekondi-TakoradiVincent Kow Koomson0244334398[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/Rotary-Club-of-Sekondi-Takoradi-637587739765089/https://www.instagram.com/rotary_takoradi/?hl=enhttps://twitter.com/RotaryTakoradi
41Sunyani EastRockson Kofi Osei0209191191[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/rcsunyanieast/
42Sunyani-CentralPatricia Kwartemaa Effah0243866256[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/RotarySunyaniCentralGhana/
43TamaleArabe Mary0242189516[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/RotaryClubofTamale/https://www.instagram.com/rotarycluboftamale/
44TarkwaErica Akidam0244111160[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/rotarycluboftarkwwa/https://www.instagram.com/rotarycluboftarkwa/https://twitter.com/TarkwaRotary?s=08
45TechimanBernard Bempah0208140367[email protected]
46TemaSeth Otu-Larbi0244532721[email protected]
47Tema Community 25https://twitter.com/rotary_25https://www.instagram.com/rotarycluboftemac25/https://twitter.com/rotary_25
48Tema MeridianPhilip Gebu0244295901[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/rctemameridian/https://www.instagram.com/rctemameridian/https://twitter.com/rc_temameridian?lang=en
49WaSylvester Faalonmolo Dery0244961081[email protected]https://www.facebook.com/rotaryclubwa/
50Weija-WestLovelace Daniel Lartey0266706066[email protected]http://rotaryclubweijawest.org/https://www.facebook.com/rotaryclubofweijawest/https://www.instagram.com/rcweijawest/
51WinnebaEmenefa Ekua Agbosu0244753015[email protected]http://winnebarotary.org/https://www.facebook.com/Rotaryclubofwinneba
[:]

EnglishFrench
Open chat
1
Hello, need some more info?